Company

Employment

Contact

Hot Products

Sale Items

Repairs

Services

Tech Info

Returns

Used Gear

Warranty

Credit

Complete Adtran Netvanta Product List
 

ADTRAN MODEL

ADTRAN PART NUMBER

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Adtran  Netvanta 150

1700412E1

802.11a/b/g Dual Radio Wireless Access Point, featuring concurrent 802.11a and 802.11b/g support at speeds up to 54 Mbps. Integrated PoE support or can alternatively be powered via external AC power supply (see 4700412E1 bundle). Requires Wi-Fi controller capable Adtran  Netvanta product (Adtran  Netvanta 3120/3130, 3430/3448 or 1335) to manage and monitor up to eight Adtran  Netvanta 150s.

Single Port POE Power Supply 

1200809E1

Single Port POE Power Supply for local powering an 802.3af compliant IP Phone or other IP device.  Includes POE Injector, Ethernet cable, & US cord.  RoHS compliant.

Adtran  Netvanta 150 w/US Power Supply

4700412E1

Includes Adtran  Netvanta 150 (1700412E1) with US Power Supply. 802.11a/b/g Dual Radio Wireless Access Point, featuring concurrent 802.11a and 802.11b/g support at speeds up to 54 Mbps. Integrated PoE support or can be powered via included AC power supply. Requires Wi-Fi controller capable Adtran  Netvanta product (Adtran  Netvanta 3120/3130, 3430/3448 or 1335) to manage and monitor up to eight Adtran  Netvanta 150s.

Adtran Netvanta 340 w/Standard Feature Pack Software

1200422L1

ADSL secure access IP router for ADSL, ADSL2 and ADSL2+ networks. ADSL interface supports ITU G.992.1 (G.dmt) Annex A, ITU G.992.2 (G.lite), ITU G.992.3 (G.dmt.bis), ITU G.992.4 (G.lite.bis), ITU G.992.5 (Adsl 2+). Routing features include IP routing, static routes, RIP v1/v2, OSPF, and BGP. Security features include stateful inspection firewall and optional IPSec VPN support. Management features include Command Line Interface (Telnet and SSH) and Web GUI (HTTP and HTTPS). Standalone desktop housing with integrated 120VAC power supply.

Enhanced Feature Pack Software Upgrade for Adtran Netvanta 340

1950422L2

Enhanced Feature Pack software for the Adtran Netvanta 340 (1200422L1).  Includes support for IPSec-based DES/3DES/AES encryption and includes MD5/SHA1 authentication.  Supports up to 5 IPSec tunnels.

Adtran Netvanta 340 w/Enhanced Feature Pack Software

4200422L2

ADSL secure access IP router for ADSL, ADSL2 and ADSL2+ networks with EFP software. ADSL interface supports ITU G.992.1 (G.dmt) Annex A, ITU G.992.2 (G.lite), ITU G.992.3 (G.dmt.bis), ITU G.992.4 (G.lite.bis), ITU G.992.5 (Adsl 2+). Routing features include IP routing, static routes, RIP v1/v2, OSPF, and BGP. Security features include stateful inspection firewall and IPSec VPN support (up to 5 tunnels). Management features include Command Line Interface (Telnet and SSH) and Web GUI (HTTP and HTTPS). Standalone desktop housing with integrated 120VAC power supply.

Adtran Netvanta 344 w/Standard Feature Pack Software

1200426L1

ADSL secure access IP router with integral 4-port switch for ADSL, ADSL2 and ADSL2+ networks. ADSL interface supports ITU G.992.1 (G.dmt) Annex A, ITU G.992.2 (G.lite), ITU G.992.3 (G.dmt.bis), ITU G.992.4 (G.lite.bis), ITU G.992.5 (Adsl 2+). Routing features include IP routing, static routes, RIP v1/v2, OSPF, and BGP. Security features include stateful inspection firewall and optional IPSec VPN support. Management features include Command Line Interface (Telnet and SSH) and Web GUI (HTTP and HTTPS). Standalone desktop housing with external power supply.

Enhanced Feature Pack Software Upgrade for Adtran Netvanta 344, Annex A

1950426E2

Enhanced Feature Pack software for the Adtran Netvanta 344 (1200426L1).  Includes support for IPSec-based DES/3DES/AES encryption and includes MD5/SHA1 authentication.  Supports up to 5 IPSec tunnels.

Enhanced Feature Pack Software Upgrade for Adtran Netvanta 344, Annex A

1950426L2

Enhanced Feature Pack software for the Adtran Netvanta 344 (1200426L1).  Includes support for IPSec-based DES/3DES/AES encryption and includes MD5/SHA1 authentication.  Supports up to 5 IPSec tunnels.

Adtran Netvanta 344 w/Enhanced Feature Pack Software

4200426L2

ADSL secure access IP router with integral 4-port switch for ADSL, ADSL2 and ADSL2+ networks with EFP software. ADSL interface supports ITU G.992.1 (G.dmt) Annex A, ITU G.992.2 (G.lite), ITU G.992.3 (G.dmt.bis), ITU G.992.4 (G.lite.bis), ITU G.992.5 (Adsl 2+). Routing features include IP routing, static routes, RIP v1/v2, OSPF, and BGP. Security features include stateful inspection firewall and IPSec VPN support (up to 5 tunnels). Management features include Command Line Interface (Telnet and SSH) and Web GUI (HTTP and HTTPS). Standalone desktop housing with external power supply.

Adtran Netvanta 1224

1200500E1

24 Port Managed Layer 2 Fast Ethernet Switch.  Includes 24 - 10/100Base-T access ports.  Features include  802.1Q VLANs, GVRP, 802.1p/DiffServ QoS, 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree, 802.3ad Link Aggregation, Auto MDI/MDI-X, CLI, HTTP GUI, SSH, SSL, RADIUS.  19" Rackmount 1U housing.

Adtran Netvanta 1224 PoE

1200580L1

24 Port Managed Layer 2 Fast Ethernet Switch, supporting 802.3af Power over Ethernet.  Includes 24 - 10/100Base-T access ports.  Features include  802.1Q VLANs, GVRP, 802.1p/DiffServ QoS, 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree, 802.3ad Link Aggregation, Auto MDI/MDI-X, CLI, HTTP GUI, SSH, SSL, RADIUS.  Provides up to 15.4 watts/port (370 watts) of 802.3af compliant power. 19" Rackmount 1U housing.

Adtran Netvanta 1224ST

1200504E1

24 Port Managed Layer 2 Fast Ethernet Switch with dual Gigabit uplinks.  Includes 24 - 10/100Base-T access ports and 2 - combo 1000Base-T/SFP Gigabit Ethernet Ports.   Features include Stacking, 802.1Q VLANs, GVRP, 802.1p/DiffServ QoS, 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree, 802.3ad Link Aggregation, Auto MDI/MDI-X, CLI, HTTP GUI, SSH, SSL, RADIUS, SNMP.  19" Rackmount 1U housing.  Supported SFP modules include 1000Base-SX (1200480E1) and 1000Base-LX (1200481E1).

Adtran Netvanta 1224ST PoE

1200584L1

24 Port Managed Layer 2 Fast Ethernet Switch with dual Gigabit uplinks, supporting 802.3af Power over Ethernet.  Includes 24 - 10/100Base-T access ports and 2 - combo 1000Base-T/SFP Gigabit Ethernet Ports.   Features include Stacking, 802.1Q VLANs, GVRP, 802.1p/DiffServ QoS, 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree, 802.3ad Link Aggregation, Auto MDI/MDI-X, CLI, HTTP GUI, SSH, SSL, RADIUS, SNMP.  Provides up to 15.4 watts/port (370 watts) of 802.3af compliant power. 19" Rackmount 1U housing.  Supported SFP modules include 1000Base-SX (1200480E1) and 1000Base-LX (1200481E1).

1000Base-SX LC SFP Module

1200480E1

1000Base-SX SFP module.  Provides Gigabit Ethernet up to 500 meters over Multimode fiber, using a 800nm laser. Provides LC fiber connectors. For use with Adtran Netvanta 1224ST (1200504E1), 1224ST PoE (1200584L1), 1335 (1700515Ex), 1335 PoE (1700525Ex) and Adtran Netvanta 1524ST (1200560E2).

1000Base-LX LC SFP Module

1200481E1

1000Base-LX SFP module.  Provides Gigabit Ethernet up to 550 meters over Multimode fiber or 5km over Singlemode fiber, using a 1300nm laser. Provides LC fiber connectors. For use with Adtran Netvanta 1224ST (1200504E1), 1224ST PoE (1200584L1), 1335 (1700515Ex), 1335 PoE (1700525Ex) and Adtran Netvanta 1524ST (1200560E2).

23" Adtran Netvanta Rackmount Brackets

1200505L1

23" Rackmount brackets allowing 1U Adtran Netvanta products to be mounted into a 23" rack.  For use with any Adtran Netvanta 1U rackmount product.

Adtran Netvanta 1224R

4200510L1

24 Port Layer 2 Ethernet Switch with Integral Router.  Combines the functionality of the Adtran Netvanta 1224 and the Adtran Netvanta 3205.  Includes 24 - 10/100Base-T access ports and a single network interface module slot.  Switching features include 802.1Q VLANs, 802.1p/DiffServ QoS, 802.1w Rapid STP, 802.3ad Link Aggregation, Auto MDI/MDI-X. Routing features include OSPF, RIP, BGP, Frame Relay and PPP WAN Protocols, Stateful Inspection Firewall, optional Modular Dial Backup and VPN.  System level features include CLI, HTTP GUI, SSH, SSL, RADIUS.  19" Rackmount 1U housing.  Utilizes Adtran Netvanta 3000 Network Interface Modules (120086xLx).

Adtran Netvanta 1224R w/ Enhanced Feature Pack Software (VPN Bundle)

4200510L2

24 Port Layer 2 Ethernet Switch with Integral Router.  Combines the functionality of the Adtran Netvanta 1224 and the Adtran Netvanta 3205.  Includes 24 - 10/100Base-T access ports and a single network interface module slot.  Switching features include 802.1Q VLANs, 802.1p/DiffServ QoS, 802.1w Rapid STP, 802.3ad Link Aggregation, Auto MDI/MDI-X. Routing features include OSPF, RIP, BGP, Frame Relay and PPP WAN Protocols, Stateful Inspection Firewall, optional Modular Dial Backup.  System level features include CLI, HTTP GUI, SSH, SSL, RADIUS.  19" Rackmount 1U housing.  Utilizes Adtran Netvanta 3000 Network Interface Modules (120086xLx).  Includes Enhanced Feature Pack, supporting 500 IPSec VPN tunnels.

Adtran Netvanta 1224R PoE

4200530L1

24 Port Layer 2 Ethernet Switch with Integral Router, supporting 802.3af Power over Ethernet.  Combines the functionality of the Adtran Netvanta 1224 and the Adtran Netvanta 3205.  Includes 24 - 10/100Base-T access ports and a single network interface module slot.  Switching features include 802.1Q VLANs, 802.1p/DiffServ QoS, 802.1w Rapid STP, 802.3ad Link Aggregation, Auto MDI/MDI-X. Routing features include OSPF, RIP, BGP, Frame Relay and PPP WAN Protocols, Stateful Inspection Firewall, optional Modular Dial Backup and VPN.  System level features include CLI, HTTP GUI, SSH, SSL, RADIUS. Provides up to 15.4 watts/port (370 watts) of 802.3af compliant power. 19" Rackmount 1U housing.  Utilizes Adtran Netvanta 3000 Network Interface Modules (120086xLx).

Adtran Netvanta 1224R PoE w/ Enhanced Feature Pack Software (VPN Bundle)

4200530L2

24 Port Layer 2 Ethernet Switch with Integral Router, supporting 802.3af Power over Ethernet.  Combines the functionality of the Adtran Netvanta 1224 and the Adtran Netvanta 3205.  Includes 24 - 10/100Base-T access ports and a single network interface module slot.  Switching features include 802.1Q VLANs, 802.1p/DiffServ QoS, 802.1w Rapid STP, 802.3ad Link Aggregation, Auto MDI/MDI-X. Routing features include OSPF, RIP, BGP, Frame Relay and PPP WAN Protocols, Stateful Inspection Firewall, optional Modular Dial Backup.  System level features include CLI, HTTP GUI, SSH, SSL, RADIUS. Provides up to 15.4 watts/port (370 watts) of 802.3af compliant power. 19" Rackmount 1U housing.  Utilizes Adtran Netvanta 3000 Network Interface Modules (120086xLx).  Includes Enhanced Feature Pack, supporting 500 IPSec VPN tunnels.

Adtran Netvanta 1224STR DC

1200590E1

24 Port Layer 2 Ethernet Switch with Integral Router.   24 - 48 VDC  Compliant w/ NEBS level 1. Combines the functionality of the Adtran Netvanta 1224ST and the Adtran Netvanta 3205.  Includes 24 - 10/100Base-T access ports, one Combo 1000Base-T/SFP Gigabit Uplink  and a single network interface module slot.  Switching features include 802.1Q VLANs, 802.1p/DiffServ QoS, 802.1w Rapid STP, 802.3ad Link Aggregation, Auto MDI/MDI-X. Routing features include OSPF, RIP, BGP, Frame Relay and PPP WAN Protocols, Stateful Inspection Firewall, optional Modular Dial Backup and VPN.  System level features include CLI, HTTP GUI, SSH, SSL, RADIUS.  19" Rackmount 1U housing.  Supported SFP modules include 1000Base-SX (1200480E1) and 1000Base-LX (1200481E1). Can use any Adtran Netvanta 3000 Network Interface Modules (120086xLx), however NEBS compliance is maintained only when useing NEBS T1 NIM Module (1200862L2#NEBS).

Adtran Netvanta 1224STR DC w/ Enhanced Feature Pack Software (VPN Bundle)

4200590E2

24 Port Layer 2 Ethernet Switch with Integral Router.   24 - 48 VDC  Compliant w/ NEBS level 1. Combines the functionality of the Adtran Netvanta 1224ST and the Adtran Netvanta 3205.  Includes 24 - 10/100Base-T access ports, one Combo 1000Base-T/SFP Gigabit Uplink  and a single network interface module slot.  Switching features include 802.1Q VLANs, 802.1p/DiffServ QoS, 802.1w Rapid STP, 802.3ad Link Aggregation, Auto MDI/MDI-X. Routing features include OSPF, RIP, BGP, Frame Relay and PPP WAN Protocols, Stateful Inspection Firewall, optional Modular Dial Backup and VPN.  System level features include CLI, HTTP GUI, SSH, SSL, RADIUS.  19" Rackmount 1U housing.  Supported SFP modules include 1000Base-SX (1200480E1) and 1000Base-LX (1200481E1). Can use any Adtran Netvanta 3000 Network Interface Modules (120086xLx), however NEBS compliance is maintained only when useing NEBS T1 NIM Module (1200862L2#NEBS). Includes Enhanced Feature Pack, supporting 500 IPSec VPN tunnels.

Adtran Netvanta 1224STR

1200520E1

24 Port Layer 2 Ethernet Switch with Integral Router.  Combines the functionality of the Adtran Netvanta 1224ST and the Adtran Netvanta 3205.  Includes 24 - 10/100Base-T access ports, one Combo 1000Base-T/SFP Gigabit Uplink  and a single network interface module slot.  Switching features include 802.1Q VLANs, 802.1p/DiffServ QoS, 802.1w Rapid STP, 802.3ad Link Aggregation, Auto MDI/MDI-X. Routing features include OSPF, RIP, BGP, Frame Relay and PPP WAN Protocols, Stateful Inspection Firewall, optional Modular Dial Backup and VPN.  System level features include CLI, HTTP GUI, SSH, SSL, RADIUS.  19" Rackmount 1U housing.  Supported SFP modules include 1000Base-SX (1200480E1) and 1000Base-LX (1200481E1). Utilizes Adtran Netvanta 3000 Network Interface Modules (120086xLx). 

Adtran Netvanta 1224STR w/ Enhanced Feature Pack Software (VPN Bundle)

4200520E2

24 Port Layer 2 Ethernet Switch with Integral Router.  Combines the functionality of the Adtran Netvanta 1224ST and the Adtran Netvanta 3205.  Includes 24 - 10/100Base-T access ports, one Combo 1000Base-T/SFP Gigabit Uplink  and a single network interface module slot.  Switching features include 802.1Q VLANs, 802.1p/DiffServ QoS, 802.1w Rapid STP, 802.3ad Link Aggregation, Auto MDI/MDI-X. Routing features include OSPF, RIP, BGP, Frame Relay and PPP WAN Protocols, Stateful Inspection Firewall, optional Modular Dial Backup and VPN.  System level features include CLI, HTTP GUI, SSH, SSL, RADIUS.  19" Rackmount 1U housing.  Supported SFP modules include 1000Base-SX (1200480E1) and 1000Base-LX (1200481E1). Utilizes Adtran Netvanta 3000 Network Interface Modules (120086xLx). Includes Enhanced Feature Pack, supporting 500 IPSec VPN tunnels.

Adtran Netvanta 1224STR PoE

4200570L1

24 Port Layer 2 Ethernet Switch with Integral Router & T1+DSX-1 DSU.  Combines the functionality of the Adtran Netvanta 1224ST and the Adtran Netvanta 3205.  Includes 24 - 10/100Base-T access ports, one Combo 1000Base-T/SFP Gigabit Uplink  and a single network interface module module.  Switching features include 802.1Q VLANs, 802.1p/DiffServ QoS, 802.1w Rapid STP, 802.3ad Link Aggregation, Auto MDI/MDI-X. Routing features include OSPF, RIP, BGP, Frame Relay and PPP WAN Protocols, Stateful Inspection Firewall, optional Modular Dial Backup and VPN.  System level features include CLI, HTTP GUI, SSH, SSL, RADIUS.  19" Rackmount 1U housing.  Supported SFP modules include 1000Base-SX (1200480E1) and 1000Base-LX (1200481E1). T1+DSX-1(1202863L1) NIM included.

Adtran Netvanta 1224STR PoE w/ Enhanced Feature Pack Software (VPN Bundle)

4200570L2

24 Port Layer 2 Ethernet Switch with Integral Router, supporting 802.3af Power over Ethernet.  Combines the functionality of the Adtran Netvanta 1224ST and the Adtran Netvanta 3205.  Includes 24 - 10/100Base-T access ports, two Combo 1000Base-T/SFP Gigabit Uplink  and a single network interface module slot.  Switching features include 802.1Q VLANs, 802.1p/DiffServ QoS, 802.1w Rapid STP, 802.3ad Link Aggregation, Auto MDI/MDI-X. Routing features include OSPF, RIP, BGP, Frame Relay and PPP WAN Protocols, Stateful Inspection Firewall, optional Modular Dial Backup and VPN.  System level features include CLI, HTTP GUI, SSH, SSL, RADIUS. Provides up to 15.4 watts/port (370 watts) of 802.3af compliant power. 19" Rackmount 1U housing.  Supported SFP modules include 1000Base-SX (1200480L1) and 1000Base-LX (1200481L1). Utilizes Adtran Netvanta 3000 Network Interface Modules (120086xLx). Includes Enhanced Feature Pack, supporting 500 IPSec VPN tunnels.

Adtran Netvanta 1224R/1224STR VPN Upgrade

4200368E4

Hardware and software (Enhanced Feature Pack) upgrade to support IPSec based VPN in the Adtran Netvanta 1224STR DC only.  Includes support for DES/3DES/AES encryption and includes MD5/SHA1 authentication.  Supports 500 IPSec tunnels.

Adtran Netvanta 1335

1700515E2

24 Port Layer 2/3 Ethernet Switch with Integral Router. Includes 24 - 10/100Base-T access ports, dual combo 1000Base-T/SFP Gigabit Uplinks and a single network interface module slot.  Switching features include Layer 2 and Layer 3 switching, 802.1Q VLANs, 802.1p/DiffServ QoS, 802.1w Rapid STP, 802.3ad Link Aggregation, Auto MDI/MDI-X. Routing features include OSPF, RIP, BGP, Frame Relay and PPP WAN Protocols, Stateful Inspection Firewall, IPSEC VPN and optional Modular Dial Backup.  System level features include CLI, HTTP GUI, SSH, SSL, RADIUS, TACACS+.  19" Rackmount 1U housing.  Utilizes Adtran Netvanta 3000 Network Interface Modules (120086xLx).

Adtran Netvanta 1335 w/Wifi

1700515E12

24 Port Layer 2/3 Ethernet Switch with Integral Router and 802.11a/b/g Access Point.   Includes 24 - 10/100Base-T access ports, combo 1000Base-T/SFP Gigabit Uplink, integrated 802.11a/b//g access point and a single network interface module slot.  Switching features include Layer 2 and Layer 3 switching, 802.1Q VLANs, 802.1p/DiffServ QoS, 802.1w Rapid STP, 802.3ad Link Aggregation, Auto MDI/MDI-X. Routing features include OSPF, RIP, BGP, Frame Relay and PPP WAN Protocols, Stateful Inspection Firewall, IPSEC VPN and optional Modular Dial Backup.  System level features include CLI, HTTP GUI, SSH, SSL, RADIUS, TACACS+.  19" Rackmount 1U housing.  Utilizes Adtran Netvanta 3000 Network Interface Modules (120086xLx).

Adtran Netvanta 1335 PoE

1700525E2

24 Port Layer 2/3 Ethernet Switch with Integral Router supporting supporting 802.3af and pre-standard Power over Ethernet.   Includes 24 - 10/100Base-T access ports, dual Combo 1000Base-T/SFP Gigabit Uplinks and a single network interface module slot.  Switching features include Layer 2 and Layer 3 switching, 802.1Q VLANs, 802.1p/DiffServ QoS, 802.1w Rapid STP, 802.3ad Link Aggregation, Auto MDI/MDI-X. Routing features include OSPF, RIP, BGP, Frame Relay and PPP WAN Protocols, Stateful Inspection Firewall, IPSEC VPN and optional Modular Dial Backup.  System level features include CLI, HTTP GUI, SSH, SSL, RADIUS, TACACS+.  Provides up to 15.4 watts/port (370 watts) of 802.3af compliant power. 19" Rackmount 1U housing.  Utilizes Adtran Netvanta 3000 Network Interface Modules (120086xLx).

Adtran Netvanta 1335 PoE

4700525G2#ATT

24 Port Layer 2/3 Ethernet Switch with Integral Router supporting supporting 802.3af and pre-standard Power over Ethernet.   Includes 24 - 10/100Base-T access ports, dual Combo 1000Base-T/SFP Gigabit Uplinks and a single network interface module slot.  Switching features include Layer 2 and Layer 3 switching, 802.1Q VLANs, 802.1p/DiffServ QoS, 802.1w Rapid STP, 802.3ad Link Aggregation, Auto MDI/MDI-X. Routing features include OSPF, RIP, BGP, Frame Relay and PPP WAN Protocols, Stateful Inspection Firewall, IPSEC VPN and optional Modular Dial Backup.  System level features include CLI, HTTP GUI, SSH, SSL, RADIUS, TACACS+.  Provides up to 15.4 watts/port (370 watts) of 802.3af compliant power. 19" Rackmount 1U housing.  Utilizes Adtran Netvanta 3000 Network Interface Modules (120086xLx).

Adtran Netvanta 1335 PoE w/Wifi

1700525E12

24 Port Layer 2/3 Ethernet Switch with Integral Router, with 802.3af/pre-standard Power over Ethernet and integrated 802.11a/b/g Access Point.   Includes 24 - 10/100Base-T access ports, Combo 1000Base-T/SFP Gigabit Uplink, integrated 802.11a/b/g access point and a single network interface module slot.  Switching features include Layer 2 and Layer 3 switching, 802.1Q VLANs, 802.1p/DiffServ QoS, 802.1w Rapid STP, 802.3ad Link Aggregation, Auto MDI/MDI-X. Routing features include OSPF, RIP, BGP, Frame Relay and PPP WAN Protocols, Stateful Inspection Firewall, IPSEC VPN and optional Modular Dial Backup.  System level features include CLI, HTTP GUI, SSH, SSL, RADIUS, TACACS+.   Provides up to 15.4 watts/port (370 watts) of 802.3af compliant power. 19" Rackmount 1U housing.  Utilizes Adtran Netvanta 3000 Network Interface Modules (120086xLx).

Adtran Netvanta 1524ST

1200560E2

24 Port Managed Layer 2 Gigabit Ethernet Switch.  Includes 20 - 10/100/1000Base-T access ports and 4 - combo 10/100/1000Base-T/SFP Gigabit Ethernet Ports.   Features include 802.1Q VLANs, GVRP, 802.1p QoS, 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree, 802.3ad Link Aggregation, Auto MDI/MDI-X, CLI, HTTP GUI, SSH, SSL, RADIUS, SNMP.  19" Rackmount 1U housing.  Supported SFP modules include 1000Base-SX (1200480E1) and 1000Base-LX (1200481E1).

Adtran Netvanta 3200 w/ T1/FT1 NIM

4200862L1

Access router for frame relay and point-to-point connectivity.  Includes modular network interface and 10/100BaseT Ethernet port.  Features include IP routing, OSPF, BGP, RIP V1 and V2, Static routes, 802.1d Bridging (all protocols), Command Line Interface, Frame Relay and PPP WAN Protocols, optional Modular Dial Backup, SNMP, Telnet, Craft/Console port, TFTP support, stateful inspection firewall.  T1/FT1 Network Interface Module included.  Desktop chassis.

Adtran Netvanta 3200 w/ Dual T1/FT1 NIM

4200865L1

Access router for frame relay and point-to-point connectivity.  Includes modular network interface and 10/100BaseT Ethernet port.  Features include IP routing, OSPF, BGP, RIP V1 and V2, Static routes, 802.1d Bridging (all protocols), Command Line Interface, Frame Relay and PPP WAN Protocols, optional Modular Dial Backup, SNMP, Telnet, Craft/Console port, TFTP support, stateful inspection firewall.  Dual T1/FT1 Network Interface Module included.  Desktop chassis.

Adtran Netvanta 3200 w/ T1/FT1 + DSX-1 NIM

4200863L1

Access router for frame relay and point-to-point connectivity.  Includes modular network interface and 10/100BaseT Ethernet port.  Features include IP routing, OSPF, BGP, RIP V1 and V2, Static routes, 802.1d Bridging (all protocols), Command Line Interface, Frame Relay and PPP WAN Protocols, optional Modular Dial Backup, SNMP, Telnet, Craft/Console port, TFTP support, stateful inspection firewall.  T1/FT1 + DSX -1 Network Interface Module included for voice and data applications.  Desktop chassis.

Adtran Netvanta 3200 w/ 56k/64k NIM

4200861L1

Access router for frame relay and point-to-point connectivity.  Includes modular network interface and 10/100BaseT Ethernet port.  Features include IP routing, OSPF, BGP, RIP V1 and V2, Static routes, 802.1d Bridging (all protocols), Command Line Interface, Frame Relay and PPP WAN Protocols, optional Modular Dial Backup, SNMP, Telnet, Craft/Console port, TFTP support, stateful inspection firewall.  56k/64k Network Interface Module included.  Desktop chassis.

Adtran Netvanta 3205 w/ T1/FT1 NIM

4200872L1

Access router for frame relay and point-to-point connectivity.  Includes modular network interface and 10/100BaseT Ethernet port.  Features include IP routing, OSPF, BGP, RIP V1 and V2, Static routes, 802.1d Bridging (all protocols), Command Line Interface, Frame Relay and PPP WAN Protocols, optional Modular Dial Backup, SNMP, Telnet, Craft/Console port, TFTP support, stateful inspection firewall.  T1/FT1 Network Interface Module included.  1U metal chassis.

Adtran Netvanta 3205 w/ T1/FT1 + DSX-1 NIM

4200873L1

Access router for frame relay and point-to-point connectivity.  Includes modular network interface and 10/100BaseT Ethernet port.  Features include IP routing, OSPF, BGP, RIP V1 and V2, Static routes, 802.1d Bridging (all protocols), Command Line Interface, Frame Relay and PPP WAN Protocols, optional Modular Dial Backup, SNMP, Telnet, Craft/Console port, TFTP support, stateful inspection firewall.  T1/FT1 + DSX -1 Network Interface Module included for voice and data applications.  1U metal chassis.

Adtran Netvanta 3205 w/ 56k/64k NIM

4200871L1

Access router for frame relay and point-to-point connectivity.  Includes modular network interface and 10/100BaseT Ethernet port.  Features include IP routing, OSPF, BGP, RIP V1 and V2, Static routes, 802.1d Bridging (all protocols), Command Line Interface, Frame Relay and PPP WAN Protocols, optional Modular Dial Backup, SNMP, Telnet, Craft/Console port, TFTP support, stateful inspection firewall.  56k/64k Network Interface Module included.  1U metal chassis.

Adtran Netvanta 3305 w/ T1/FT1 NIM

4200882L1

Access router for frame relay and point-to-point connectivity.  Includes 2 modular network interface slots and 2 integral 10/100BaseT Ethernet ports.  Features include IP routing, OSPF, BGP, RIP V1 and V2, Static routes, 802.1d Bridging (all protocols), Command Line Interface, Frame Relay and PPP WAN Protocols, optional Modular Dial Backup, SNMP, Telnet, Craft/Console port, TFTP support,  stateful inspection firewall.  1U metal chassis.  One T1/FT1 NIM included.

Adtran Netvanta 3305 w/ T1/FT1 + DSX-1 NIM

4200883L1

Access router for frame relay and point-to-point connectivity.  Includes 2 modular network interface slots and 2 integral 10/100BaseT Ethernet ports.  Features include IP routing, OSPF, BGP, RIP V1 and V2, Static routes, 802.1d Bridging (all protocols), Command Line Interface, Frame Relay and PPP WAN Protocols, optional Modular Dial Backup, SNMP, Telnet, Craft/Console port, TFTP support,  stateful inspection firewall.  1U metal chassis.  One T1/FT1 + DSX-1 NIM included.

Adtran Netvanta 3120

1700601G2

Fixed-port Ethernet secure access IP router with integral 4-port switch. Security features include stateful inspection firewall and IPSec VPN support. Routing features include IP routing, static routes, RIP v1/v2, OSPF, and BGP. Management features include Command Line Interface (Telnet and SSH) and Web GUI (HTTP and HTTPS). Access Controller capable for managing up to 8 Adtran Netvanta Access Points. Standalone desktop housing with external power supply.

Adtran Netvanta 3120 wth DBU

1700600L2

Fixed-port Ethernet secure access IP router with integral 4-port switch. Security features include stateful inspection firewall and IPSec VPN support. Also includes integrated modem for managment or backup. Routing features include IP routing, static routes, RIP v1/v2, OSPF, and BGP. . Management features include Command Line Interface (Telnet and SSH) and Web GUI (HTTP and HTTPS). Access Controller capable for managing up to 8 Adtran Netvanta Access Points. Standalone desktop housing with external power supply.

Adtran Netvanta 3130

1700611G2

Fixed-port ADSL secure access IP router with integral 4-port switch for ADSL, ADSL2 and ADSL2+ networks. ADSL interface supports ITU G.992.1 (G.dmt) Annex A, ITU G.992.2 (G.lite), ITU G.992.3 (G.dmt.bis), ITU G.992.4 (G.lite.bis), ITU G.992.5 (Adsl 2+).Security features include stateful inspection firewall and IPSec VPN support. Routing features include IP routing, static routes, RIP v1/v2, OSPF, and BGP. . Management features include Command Line Interface (Telnet and SSH) and Web GUI (HTTP and HTTPS). Access Controller capable for managing up to 8 Adtran Netvanta Access Points. Standalone desktop housing with external power supply.

Adtran Netvanta 3130 with DBU

1700610L2

Fixed-port ADSL secure access IP router with integral 4-port switch for ADSL, ADSL2 and ADSL2+ networks. ADSL interface supports ITU G.992.1 (G.dmt) Annex A, ITU G.992.2 (G.lite), ITU G.992.3 (G.dmt.bis), ITU G.992.4 (G.lite.bis), ITU G.992.5 (Adsl 2+).Security features include stateful inspection firewall and IPSec VPN support. Also includes integrated modem for managment or backup. Routing features include IP routing, static routes, RIP v1/v2, OSPF, and BGP. . Management features include Command Line Interface (Telnet and SSH) and Web GUI (HTTP and HTTPS). Access Controller capable for managing up to 8 Adtran Netvanta Access Points. Standalone desktop housing with external power supply.

Adtran Netvanta 3430 Chassis

1200820E1

Access router for frame relay and point-to-point connectivity.  Includes modular network interface and 2 integral 10/100BaseT Ethernet ports. Supports all current Adtran Netvanta Interface Modules. Features include IP routing, OSPF, BGP, RIP V1 and V2, Static routes, 802.1d Bridging (all protocols), Command Line Interface, Frame Relay and PPP WAN Protocols, optional Modular Dial Backup, SNMP, Telnet, Craft/Console port, TFTP support, stateful inspection firewall.  Desktop, wallmount, or rackmount chassis.  CHASSIS ONLY.   19" rackmount brackets included.

Adtran Netvanta 3430 Chassis w/ Enhanced Feature Pack Software (VPN Bundle)

4200820E2

Access router for frame relay and point-to-point connectivity.  Includes modular network interface and 2 integral 10/100BaseT Ethernet ports. Supports all current Adtran Netvanta Interface Modules. Features include IP routing, OSPF, BGP, RIP V1 and V2, Static routes, 802.1d Bridging (all protocols), Command Line Interface, Frame Relay and PPP WAN Protocols, optional Modular Dial Backup, SNMP, Telnet, Craft/Console port, TFTP support, stateful inspection firewall.  Desktop or wallmount chassis.  CHASSIS ONLY.  Rackmount brackets included.  Includes Enhanced Feature Pack software for IPSec-based VPN supporting DES/3DES/AES encryption+H83

Adtran Netvanta 3448 Chassis

1200821E1

Access router for frame relay and point-to-point connectivity.  Includes modular network interface and 2 integral 10/100BaseT Ethernet ports.  Also includes integrated 8 Port Fully-Managed Layer 2  Ethernet Switch.  Supports all current Adtran Netvanta Interface Modules. Features include IP routing, OSPF, BGP, RIP V1 and V2, Static routes, 802.1d Bridging (all protocols), Command Line Interface, Frame Relay and PPP WAN Protocols, optional Modular Dial Backup, SNMP, Telnet, Craft/Console port, TFTP support, stateful inspection firewall.  Desktop or wallmount chassis.  CHASSIS ONLY.  Rackmount brackets included.

Adtran Netvanta 3448 Chassis w/ Enhanced Feature Pack Software (VPN Bundle)

4200821E2

Access router for frame relay and point-to-point connectivity.  Includes modular network interface and 2 integral 10/100BaseT Ethernet ports.  Also includes integrated 8 Port Fully-Managed Layer 2  Ethernet Switch.  Supports all current Adtran Netvanta Interface Modules. Features include IP routing, OSPF, BGP, RIP V1 and V2, Static routes, 802.1d Bridging (all protocols), Command Line Interface, Frame Relay and PPP WAN Protocols, optional Modular Dial Backup, SNMP, Telnet, Craft/Console port, TFTP support, stateful inspection firewall.  Desktop or wallmount chassis.  CHASSIS ONLY.  Rackmount brackets included. Includes Enhanced Feature Pack software for IPSec-based VPN supporting DES/3DES/AES encryption and Voice Quality Monitoring for MOS detection, packet loss, jitter and delay.

Adtran Netvanta 3430 Enhanced Feature Pack Software

1950820E2

Enhanced Feature Pack software for the Adtran Netvanta 3430.  Includes support for IPSec-based DES/3DES/AES encryption and includes MD5/SHA1 authentication.  Supports up to 500 tunnels in Adtran Netvanta 3430. Also includes Voice Quality Monitoring for MOS detection, packet loss, jitter, and delay.

Adtran Netvanta 3448 Enhanced Feature Pack Software

1950821E2

Enhanced Feature Pack software for the Adtran Netvanta 3448.  Includes support for IPSec-based DES/3DES/AES encryption and includes MD5/SHA1 authentication.  Supports up to 500 tunnels in Adtran Netvanta 3448.  Also includes Voice Quality Monitoring for MOS detection, packet loss, jitter, and delay.

Adtran Netvanta 3448 Chassis with PoE  

4200821E11

Access router for frame relay and point-to-point connectivity.  Includes modular network interface and 2 integral 10/100BaseT Ethernet ports.  Also includes integrated 8 Port Fully-Managed Layer 2  Ethernet Switch with Power over Ethernet supporting legacy and 802.3af.  Supports all current Adtran Netvanta Interface Modules. Features include IP routing, OSPF, BGP, RIP V1 and V2, Static routes, 802.1d Bridging (all protocols), Command Line Interface, Frame Relay and PPP WAN Protocols, optional Modular Dial Backup, SNMP, Telnet, Craft/Console port, TFTP support, stateful inspection firewall.  Desktop or wallmount chassis.  CHASSIS ONLY.  Rackmount brackets included..

Adtran Netvanta 3448 PoE Chassis with Enhanced Feature Pack Software (VPN Bundle)

4200821E12

Access router for frame relay and point-to-point connectivity.  Includes modular network interface and 2 integral 10/100BaseT Ethernet ports. Also includes integrated 8 Port Fully-Managed Layer 2  Ethernet Switch with Power over Ethernet supporting legacy and 802.3af.  Supports all current Adtran Netvanta Interface Modules. Features include IP routing, OSPF, BGP, RIP V1 and V2, Static routes, 802.1d Bridging (all protocols), Command Line Interface, Frame Relay and PPP WAN Protocols, optional Modular Dial Backup, SNMP, Telnet, Craft/Console port, TFTP support, stateful inspection firewall.  Desktop or wallmount chassis.  CHASSIS ONLY.   19" rackmount brackets included.  Includes Enhanced Feature Pack software for IPSec based VPN supporting DES/3DES/AES encryption  and Voice Quality Monitoring for MOS detection, packet loss, jitter and delay.

Adtran Netvanta 3448 PoE Upgrade Bundle

4200825E1

Includes daughter card and external 48VDC power supply to provide 15.4 W Power over Ethernet capability to the 8 switch ports on existing Adtran Netvanta 3448.

Adtran Netvanta 3200 Chassis

1202860E1

Access router for frame relay and point-to-point connectivity.  Includes modular network interface and 10/100BaseT Ethernet port.  Features include IP routing, OSPF, BGP, RIP V1 and V2, Static routes, 802.1d Bridging (all protocols), Command Line Interface, Frame Relay and PPP WAN Protocols, optional Modular Dial Backup, SNMP, Telnet, Craft/Console port, TFTP support,  stateful inspection firewall.  Desktop chassis.  CHASSIS ONLY.

Adtran Netvanta 3200 Chassis w/ Enhanced Feature Pack Software (VPN Bundle)

4200860E2

Access router for frame relay and point-to-point connectivity.  Includes modular network interface and 10/100BaseT Ethernet port.  Features include IP routing, OSPF, BGP, RIP V1 and V2, Static routes, 802.1d Bridging (all protocols), Command Line Interface, Frame Relay and PPP WAN Protocols, optional Modular Dial Backup, SNMP, Telnet, Craft/Console port, TFTP support,  stateful inspection firewall.  Desktop chassis.  CHASSIS ONLY.   Includes Enhanced Feature Pack software which includes IPSec based VPN supporting DES/3DES/AES encryption. Supports up to 5 tunnels.

Adtran Netvanta 3205 Chassis

1202870E1

Access router for frame relay and point-to-point connectivity.  Includes modular network interface and 10/100BaseT Ethernet port.  Features include IP routing, OSPF, BGP, RIP V1 and V2, Static routes, 802.1d Bridging (all protocols), Command Line Interface, Frame Relay and PPP WAN Protocols, optional Modular Dial Backup, SNMP, Telnet, Craft/Console port, TFTP support,  stateful inspection firewall.  1U metal chassis.  CHASSIS ONLY.

Adtran Netvanta 3205 Chassis w/ Enhanced Feature Pack Software (VPN Bundle)

4200870E2

Access router for frame relay and point-to-point connectivity.  Includes modular network interface and 10/100BaseT Ethernet port.  Features include IP routing, OSPF, BGP, RIP V1 and V2, Static routes, 802.1d Bridging (all protocols), Command Line Interface, Frame Relay and PPP WAN Protocols, optional Modular Dial Backup, SNMP, Telnet, Craft/Console port, TFTP support,  stateful inspection firewall.  1U metal chassis.  CHASSIS ONLY. Supports up to 5 tunnels.    Includes Enhanced Feature Pack software which includes IPSec based VPN supporting DES/3DES/AES encryption.

Adtran Netvanta 3205 DC Chassis

1202980L1

Access router for frame relay and point-to-point connectivity.  21 VDC and -48VDC power supply.  Compliant w/ NEBS level 3.  Includes modular network interface and 10/100BaseT Ethernet port.  Features include IP routing, OSPF, BGP, RIP V1 and V2, Static routes, 802.1d Bridging (all protocols), Command Line Interface, Frame Relay and PPP WAN Protocols, optional Modular Dial Backup, SNMP, Telnet, Craft/Console port, TFTP support,  stateful inspection firewall.  1U metal chassis.  CHASSIS ONLY. 

Adtran Netvanta 3305

1202880E1

Access router for frame relay and point-to-point connectivity.  Includes 2 modular network interface slots and 2 integral 10/100BaseT Ethernet ports.   Features include IP routing, OSPF, BGP, RIP V1 and V2, Static routes, 802.1d Bridging (all protocols), Command Line Interface, Frame Relay and PPP WAN Protocols, optional Modular Dial Backup, SNMP, Telnet, Craft/Console port, TFTP support,  stateful inspection firewall.  1U metal chassis.  CHASSIS ONLY. 

Adtran Netvanta 3305 Chassis w/ Enhanced Feature Pack Software (VPN Bundle)

4200880E2

Access router for frame relay and point-to-point connectivity.   Includes 2 modular network interface slots and 2 integral 10/100BaseT Ethernet ports.  Features include IP routing, OSPF, BGP, RIP V1 and V2, Static routes, 802.1d Bridging (all protocols), Command Line Interface, Frame Relay and PPP WAN Protocols, optional Modular Dial Backup, SNMP, Telnet, Craft/Console port, TFTP support,  stateful inspection firewall.  1U metal chassis.  CHASSIS ONLY.  Includes Enhanced Feature Pack software which includes IPSec based VPN supporting DES/3DES/AES encryption. Supports up to 500 tunnels.

Enhanced Feature Pack Software

1950860E2

Enhanced Feature Pack software for the Adtran Netvanta 3200, 3205 and 3205 DC.  Includes support for IPSec-based DES/3DES/AES encryption and includes MD5/SHA1 authentication.  Supports up to 5 tunnels in Adtran Netvanta 3200, 3205, 3205 DC. Compatible with the Adtran Netvanta 2000 series.

Adtran Netvanta 3305 VPN Upgrade

4200368E1

Hardware and software (Enhanced Feature Pack) upgrade to support IPSec based VPN in the Adtran Netvanta 3305 only.  Includes support for DES/3DES/AES encryption and includes MD5/SHA1 authentication. Compatible with the Adtran Netvanta 2000 series.

Adtran Netvanta T1/FT1 Network Interface Module

1202862L1

T1/FT1 Network Interface Module (NIM) for Adtran Netvanta 3200/3205, 3430/3448, 3305, 4305 Access Routers and Adtran Netvanta 1335 and 1224R/1224STR Switch w/integrated Router.  Provides T1/FT1 network interface.

Adtran Netvanta NEBS T1/FT1 Network Interface Module

1200862L2#NEBS

NEBS Level 3 compliant T1/FT1 Network Interface Module (NIM) for Adtran Netvanta 3200/3205, 3430/3448, 3305, 4305 Access Routers and Adtran Netvanta 1335 and  1224R/1224STR Switch w/integrated Router.  When used with 1202980L1 this provides a fully NEBS compliant solution.  Provides T1/FT1 network interface.

Adtran Netvanta T1/FT1 + DSX-1 Network Interface Module

1202863L1

T1/FT1 + DSX-1  Network Interface Module (NIM) for Adtran Netvanta 3200/3205, 3430/3448, 3305, 4305 Access Routers and Adtran Netvanta 1335 and 1224R/1224STR Switch w/integrated Router.  Provides T1/FT1 network interface and DSX-1 interface to user's voice equipment (e.g., PBX).

Adtran Netvanta Dual T1/FT1 Network Interface Module

1200872L1

Dual T1/FT1 Network Interface Module (NIM) for Adtran Netvanta 3000 modular series and Adtran Netvanta 4305 Access Routers and Adtran Netvanta 1335 and 1224R/STR Switches w/integrated router.  Note: Only 1 Dual T1 NIM is supported in the Adtran Netvanta 3305.  Adtran Netvanta 4305 will support 2 Dual T1 NIMs.

Adtran Netvanta 56k/64k Network Interface Module

1200861L1

56k/64k Network Interface Module (NIM) for Adtran Netvanta 3200/3205, 3430/3448, 3305, 4305 Access Routers and Adtran Netvanta 1335 and 1224R/1224STR Switch w/integrated Router.  Provides DDS network interface.

Adtran Netvanta ADSL, Annex A Network Interface Module

1202869E1

ADSL Network Interface Module (NIM) for Adtran Netvanta 3000 series and Adtran Netvanta 4305 Access Routers and Adtran Netvanta 1335 and 1224R/STR Swithes with integrated Router.

SHDSL Annex A Network Interface Module

1200936E1

2 Wire and 4 Wire ATM-Based Annex A SHDSL Network Interface Module (NIM). Used with Adtran Netvanta Modular Access Routers.

SHDSL Annex B Network Interface Module

1200937E1

2 Wire and 4 Wire ATM-Based Annex B SHDSL Network Interface Module (NIM). Used with Adtran Netvanta Modular Access Routers.

Adtran Netvanta Serial Network Interface Module

1200866E1

Adtran Netvanta 3200/3205, 3430/3448, 3305, 4305 Access Routers and Adtran Netvanta 1335 and 1224R/1224STR Switch w/integrated Router Smart Serial Interface for V.35 or X.21/V.11 connections to external DSU/CSU.   V.35 (1200873L1) and X.21/V.11 (1200874L1) cables sold separately.

Adtran Netvanta Analog Modem Dial Backup Module

1200864L1

Analog Modem Dial Backup Module (DIM) for Adtran Netvanta 3200/3205, 3430/3448, 3305, 4305 Access Routers and Adtran Netvanta 1335 and 1224R/1224STR Switch w/integrated Router. Plug on module for Adtran Netvanta NIM. Provides analog modem restoral up to 33.6kbps.  Can be used as a management modem.

Adtran Netvanta ISDN BRI Dial Backup Module

1200865L1

ISDN BRI Dial Backup Module (DIM) for Adtran Netvanta 3200/3205, 3305, 4305 Access Routers and Adtran Netvanta 1224R/1224STR Switch w/integrated Router.  Plug on for Adtran Netvanta NIM.  Provides ISDN 64kbps or 128kbps network restoral.

Adtran Netvanta V.35 Serial Interface Cable

1200873E1

V.35 Serial Interface cable for use with 1200866L1 Adtran Netvanta 3200/3205 Serial NIM.  For connection to an external DSU/CSU.

Adtran Netvanta X.21 Serial Interface Cable

1200874L1

X.21/V.11 Serial Interface cable for use with 1200866L1 Adtran Netvanta 3200/3205 Serial NIM.  For connection to external DSU/CSU.

Adtran Netvanta X.21 Serial Interface Cable

1200874E1

X.21/V.11 Serial Interface cable for use with 1200866L1 Adtran Netvanta 3200/3205 Serial NIM.  For connection to external DSU/CSU.

DIM Carrier Module

1200877L1

Module to support a Dial Backup Interface Module (DIM) without the use of a NIM.

Adtran Netvanta Router Console Cable

1200881E1

DB-9 Male to DB-9 Female Console Cable for the Adtran Netvanta routers and switches.  Allows local access through the console port.

Adtran Netvanta 256MB Expandable DDR SO DIMM

1200813E1

256MB Expandable SO DIMM Memory for Adtran Netvanta 3400 Series

Adtran Netvanta 512MB Expandable DDR SO DIMM

1200814E1

512MB Expandable SO DIMM Memory for Adtran Netvanta 3400 Series

Adtran Netvanta 1GB Expandable DDR SO DIMM

1200815E1

1GB Expandable SO DIMM Memory for Adtran Netvanta 3400 Series

Adtran Netvanta 128MB Compact Flash

1200816E1

128MB Compact Flash for Adtran Netvanta 3400 Series, Adtran Netvanta 1335, Adtran Netvanta 6355, and Adtran Netvanta 7100

Adtran Netvanta 256MB Compact Flash

1200817E1

256MB Compact Flash for Adtran Netvanta 3400 Series, Adtran Netvanta 1335, Adtran Netvanta 6355, and Adtran Netvanta 7100

Adtran Netvanta 512MB Compact Flash

1200818E1

512MB Compact Flash for Adtran Netvanta 3400 Series, Adtran Netvanta 1335, Adtran Netvanta 6355, and Adtran Netvanta 7100

Adtran Netvanta 1GB Compact Flash

1200819E1

1GB Compact Flash for Adtran Netvanta 3400 Series, Adtran Netvanta 1335, Adtran Netvanta 6355, and Adtran Netvanta 7100

Adtran Netvanta 4305 w/ Octal T1 Wide Module

4200893E1

Access router for frame relay and point-to-point connectivity.   Includes Octal T1/E1 Wide Module.  Also has 2 NIM/DIM slots for existing NIMs and DIMs and 2 integral 10/100BaseT Ethernet ports.  Features include IP routing, OSPF, RIP V1 and V2, Static routes, 802.1d Bridging (all protocols), Command Line Interface, Frame Relay and PPP WAN Protocols, SNMP, Telnet, Craft/Console port, TFTP support,  stateful inspection firewall.  1U metal chassis. 

Adtran Netvanta 5305 w/ T3 Wide Module

4200992L1

Access router for frame relay and point-to-point connectivity.   Includes 6 slots for Wide Modules and 2 integral 10/100BaseT Ethernet ports.  Features include IP routing, OSPF, RIP V1 and V2, Static routes, 802.1d Bridging (all protocols), Command Line Interface, Frame Relay and PPP WAN Protocols, SNMP, Telnet, Craft/Console port, TFTP support,  stateful inspection firewall.  3U metal chassis.  One T3 Wide Module included.  Optional redundant AC power supply available.

Adtran Netvanta 5305 Subrate T3 Bundle

4200917L1

Adtran Netvanta 5305 bundle for subrate T3 applications.  Bundle includes Adtran Netvanta 5305, HSSI Wide Module, HSSI cable and T3SU 300.

Adtran Netvanta 4305 Chassis

1202890E1

Access router for frame relay and point-to-point connectivity.   Includes 2 NIM/DIM slots for existing NIMs and DIMs, 1 slot for a Wide Module (T3 and HSSI Wide Modules not currently supported), and 2 integral 10/100BaseT Ethernet ports.  Features include IP routing, OSPF, BGP, RIP V1 and V2, Static routes, 802.1d Bridging (all protocols), Command Line Interface, Frame Relay and PPP WAN Protocols, SNMP, Telnet, Craft/Console port, TFTP support,  stateful inspection firewall.  1U metal chassis.

Adtran Netvanta 4305 DC  Chassis

1200950L1

Access router for frame relay and point-to-point connectivity.   24 VDC and -48VDC power supply.  Compliant w/ NEBS level 1.  Includes 2 NIM/DIM slots for existing NIMs and DIMs, 1 slot for a Wide Module (T3 and HSSI Wide Modules not currently supported), and 2 integral 10/100BaseT Ethernet ports.  Features include IP routing, OSPF, BGP, RIP V1 and V2, Static routes, 802.1d Bridging (all protocols), Command Line Interface, Frame Relay and PPP WAN Protocols, SNMP, Telnet, Craft/Console port, TFTP support,  stateful inspection firewall.  1U metal chassis.

Adtran Netvanta 4305 Chassis w/ Enhanced Feature Pack

4200890E2

Access router for frame relay and point-to-point connectivity.   Includes 2 NIM/DIM slots for existing NIMs and DIMs, 1 slot for a Wide Module (T3 wide module not currently supported), and 2 integral 10/100BaseT Ethernet ports.  Features include IP routing, OSPF, RIP V1 and V2, Static routes, 802.1d Bridging (all protocols), Command Line Interface, Frame Relay and PPP WAN Protocols, SNMP, Telnet, Craft/Console port, TFTP support,  stateful inspection firewall.  Supports up to 1000 IPSec tunnels.  1U metal chassis.  Also includes Voice Quality Monitoring for MOS detection, packet loss, jiitter, and delay.

Enhanced Feature Pack Upgrade

4200368E2

Hardware and software (Enhanced Feature Pack) upgrade to support IPSec based VPN in the Adtran Netvanta 4305 only.  Includes support for DES/3DES/AES encryption and includes MD5/SHA1 authentication. Support for up to 1000 simultaneous IPSec tunnels.  Also includes Voice Quality Monitoring for MOS detection, packet loss, jitter, and delay.

Octal T1/E1 Wide Module

1202843E1

Octal T1 or E1 Wide Module for use in the Adtran Netvanta 4305 or 5305.  Supports NxT1/E1 connections with MLPPP.  Supports 8 separate T1 or E1 connections of Frame Relay or PPP.

HSSI Wide Module

1200934L1

HSSI serial interface for use in the Adtran Netvanta 5305.  Supports data rates up to 44.2MBps.  Connects to a DTE port.  Currently only supported in the Adtran Netvanta 5305.

HSSI Cable

1200882L1

Connects the HSSI Wide Module to a DTE.

Adtran Netvanta 5305 Chassis

4200990L1

Access router for frame relay and point-to-point connectivity.   Includes 6 slots for Wide Modules and 2 integral 10/100BaseT Ethernet ports.  Features include IP routing, OSPF, BGP, RIP V1 and V2, Static routes, 802.1d Bridging (all protocols), Command Line Interface, Frame Relay and PPP WAN Protocols, SNMP, Telnet, Craft/Console port, TFTP support,  stateful inspection firewall.  3U metal chassis.  Optional redundant AC power supply available.

Adtran Netvanta 5305 Chassis w/ Enhanced Feature Pack

4200990L2

Access router for frame relay and point-to-point connectivity.   Includes 6 slots for Wide Modules and 2 integral 10/100BaseT Ethernet ports.  Features include IP routing, OSPF, BGP, RIP V1 and V2, Static routes, 802.1d Bridging (all protocols), Command Line Interface, Frame Relay and PPP WAN Protocols, SNMP, Telnet, Craft/Console port, TFTP support,  stateful inspection firewall.  3U metal chassis.  Optional redundant AC power supply available.  Includes Enhanced Feature Pack software which includes IPSec based VPN supporting DES/3DES/AES encryption. Supports up to 2000 tunnels. Also includes Voice Quality Monitoring for MOS detection, packet loss, jitter, and delay.

Adtran Netvanta 5305 DC Chassis

4200995L1

Access router for frame relay and point-to-point connectivity.   Includes 6 slots for Wide Modules and 2 integral 10/100BaseT Ethernet ports.  Features include IP routing, OSPF, BGP, RIP V1 and V2, Static routes, 802.1d Bridging (all protocols), Command Line Interface, Frame Relay and PPP WAN Protocols, SNMP, Telnet, Craft/Console port, TFTP support,  stateful inspection firewall.  3U metal chassis.  Optional redundant DC power supply available.

T3 Wide Module

1200832L1

T3 Wide Module for the Adtran Netvanta 5305.  Supports full 45Mpbs Frame Relay or PPP connection.  Up to 2 modues can be installed in a Adtran Netvanta 5305.

Enhanced Feature Pack Upgrade

4200368L3

Hardware and software (Enhanced Feature Pack) upgrade to support IPSec based VPN in the Adtran Netvanta 5305 only.  Includes support for DES/3DES/AES encryption and includes MD5/SHA1 authentication. Compatible with the Adtran Netvanta 2000 series.  Support for up to 2000 simultaneous IPSec tunnels. Also includes Voice Quality Monitoring for MOS detection, packet loss, jitter, and delay.

Redundant AC Power Supply

1200840L1

Redundant AC Power Supply module for the Adtran Netvanta 5305.

Redundant DC Power Supply

1200841L1

Redundant DC Power Supply module for the Adtran Netvanta 5305.

Adtran Netvanta VPN Client (5 Users)

1200360L1#5

VPN software client (with personal firewall) to connect mobile/dial-up users to a Adtran Netvanta Internet Security appliance. 5 user license included.

Adtran Netvanta VPN Client (10 Users)

1200360L1#10

VPN software client (with personal firewall) to connect mobile/dial-up users to a Adtran Netvanta Internet Security appliance. 10 user license included.

Adtran Netvanta VPN Client (50 Users)

1200360L1#50

VPN software client (with personal firewall) to connect mobile/dial-up users to a Adtran Netvanta Internet Security appliance. 50 user license included.

Adtran Netvanta VPN Client (100 Users)

1200360L1#100

VPN software client (with personal firewall) to connect mobile/dial-up users to a Adtran Netvanta Internet Security appliance. 100 user license included.

Adtran Netvanta 2050/2054 Enhanced Feature Pack Firmware Upgrade

1950362L2

Enhanced Feature Pack software for the Adtran Netvanta 2050 and 2054.  Includes support for IPSec-based DES/3DES/AES encryption and includes MD5/SHA1 authentication.  Supports up to 5 tunnels in Adtran Netvanta 2050 and 2054.

Adtran Netvanta 6355 VoIP Multiservice Access Gateway

1200740E1

Adtran Netvanta 6355 - VoIP SIP Access gateway with PoE switch. Up to 3 T1 interfaces, 24 10/100 Eth PoE switchports, two combo 1000Base-T/SFP Gigabit Uplink,  2 built-in FXS and 2 built-in FXO ports. Options for 2 NIM/VIM modules.  Supports SIP, G.168 Echo Cancellation, G.711 and G.729a CODECs.  Router features include OSPF, BGP, RIP V1 and V2, Static routes, 802.1d Bridging (all protocols), CLI, Frame Relay and PPP WAN Protocols, SNMP, Telnet, Craft/Console port, TFTP support, VPN, and stateful inspection firewall. Replaces 1200740L1 non-RoHS version.

Adtran Netvanta Analog 4-Port Station Voice Interface Module, RoHS

1200690E1

Analog Station Voice Interface Module (VIM) for the Adtran Netvanta 6355 and Adtran Netvanta 7100.  Provides four analog RJ-11 station (FXS) ports for connection to analog devices such as POTS phones, FAX machines, and/or modems.  Delivers Caller ID name/number using FSK.  Loop-start/DTMF.  Includes ring generator.  5-year warranty.

Adtran Netvanta Analog 4-Port Trunk Voice Interface Module, RoHS

1200691E1

Analog Trunk Voice Interface Module (VIM) for the Adtran Netvanta 6355 and Adtran Netvanta 7100.  Provides four analog RJ-11 trunk (FXO) ports for termination of PSTN circuits.  Supports loop-start and ground-start and captures Caller ID name/number using FSK.  Part 68 compliant.  5-year warranty. 

Adtran Netvanta Analog 2-Trunk/2-Station Voice Interface Module, RoHS

1200692E1

Analog Trunk/Station Voice Interface Module (VIM) for the Adtran Netvanta 6355 and Adtran Netvanta 7100.  Provides two analog RJ-11 trunk (FXO) ports for termination of PSTN circuits; supports loop-start and ground-start and captures Caller ID name/number using FSK; Part 68 compliant.  Also provides two analog RJ-11 station (FXS) ports for connection to analog devices such as POTS phones, FAX machines, and/or modems; delivers Caller ID name/number using FSK; loop-start/DTMF; includes ring generator.  5-year warranty.

Adtran Netvanta T1/PRI Voice Interface Module 1200695L1 T1/PRI Voice Interface Module (VIM) for the Adtran Netvanta 6355 and Adtran Netvanta 7100.  Provides one RBS T1 or one PRI (5E, DMS100, or National) interface for termination of TDM voice trunks.  Includes DBU port.  5-year warranty.

     

1-301-924-7400
Sales Ext 17   Support Ext 25

2017 Data Connect Enterprise
3405
Olandwood Court
Olney, Maryland 20832