Company

Employment

Contact

Hot Products

Sale Items

Repairs

Services

Tech Info

Returns

Used Gear

Warranty

Credit

FibroLAN Local Traffic Aggregators
MA enabled LTA / MA series

FibroLAN Ltd. - Fiberoptic Networking - Home

FibroLAN Local Traffic Aggregators MA enabled LTA / MA series

  This device –with its 4 TP ports (10/100 auto-negotiating) and one 100Base-FX port, provides an ideal solution for both FTTD (Fiber-To-The-Desk) FTTB (Fiber-to-the Building) and FTTH (Fiber-To-The-Home) networks. The traffic from the TP ports is aggregated into the fiber link, blocking connectivity between the users, literally bring the port of the corporate (or access) switch close to the users. This results in direct and immediate saving of almost 75%%%% from the cost of entire network (active, passive and labor). Further saving is achieved by deploying an SFS models which requires only 1 fiber for full bi-directional traffic. The device features auto-cross RJ-45 ports, extensive diagnostics and an array of set-up DIP switches (all located on the front panel) for easy and trouble free installation and maintenance. Being MA enable it can be remotely controller by a managed and MA enabled device (S.CON1M/MA, F.CON8/16/MA, F.CON12/MA/TL or MetroStar).

With advanced management, full VLAN routing, QoS support, rate limiting and other carrier oriented features, It is by far the best available solution as an advanced and powerful CPE for FTTH and FTTB networks allowing the connection of several users or different application of same users.

ORDERING INFORMATION
Call 1-301-924-7400 ext. 17
LTA41/MA 3201 MA managed Multiple 10/100Base-TX to single 100Base-FX    Local Traffic Aggregator  with four RJ-45 (switched, VLAN) ports and duplex SC connectors, multi-mode - 2km 
LTA41/MA/T 3209 MA managed Multiple 10/100Base-TX to single 100Base-FX    Local Traffic Aggregator  with four RJ-45 (switched, VLAN) ports and duplex ST connectors, multi-mode - 2km 
LTA41/MA/SMR7 3202 MA managed Multiple 10/100Base-TX to single 100Base-FX  Local Traffic Aggregator  with four RJ-45 (switched, VLAN) ports and duplex SC connectors, SINGLE-mode 1310nm- 7km
LTA41/MA/SMR  3203 MA managed Multiple 10/100Base-TX to single 100Base-FX  Local Traffic Aggregator  with four RJ-45 (switched, VLAN) ports and duplex SC connectors, SINGLE-mode - 15km,internal PS  
LTA41/MA/SM   3204 MA managed Multiple 10/100Base-TX to single 100Base-FX  Local Traffic Aggregator  with four RJ-45 (switched, VLAN) ports and duplex SC connectors, SINGLE-mode 1310nm - 25km
LTA41/MA/SM/L 3205 MA managed Multiple 10/100Base-TX to single 100Base-FX  Local Traffic Aggregator  with four RJ-45 (switched, VLAN) ports and duplex SC connectors, SINGLE-mode 1310nm- 40km 
LTA41/MA/SM/L2 3206 MA managed Multiple 10/100Base-TX to single 100Base-FX  Local Traffic Aggregator  with four RJ-45 (switched, VLAN) ports and duplex SC connectors, SINGLE-mode 1310nm - 70km
LTA41/MA/SM/L3 3208 MA managed Multiple 10/100Base-TX to single 100Base-FX  Local Traffic Aggregator  with four RJ-45 (switched, VLAN) ports and duplex SC connectors, SINGLE-mode 1550nm DFB - 100km
LTA41/MA/SMRF13   3207 MA managed Multiple 10/100Base-TX to single 100Base-FX  Local Traffic Aggregator  with four RJ-45 (switched, VLAN) ports and duplex SC connectors, SINGLE-mode - 15km, Single-Fiber-Strand  1310nmTx/1550nmRx
 

FibroLAN Products

     

1-301-924-7400
Sales Ext 17   Support Ext 25

© 2017 Data Connect Enterprise
3405
Olandwood Court
Olney, Maryland 20832