Company

Employment

Contact

Hot Products

Sale Items

Repairs

Services

Tech Info

Returns

Used Gear

Warranty

Credit

FibroLAN MetroStar
MSM100U/MSM622U Multi-Mode to Single-Mode Fiber Converter Modules

FibroLAN Ltd. - Fiberoptic Networking - Home

FibroLAN MetroStar MSM100U/MSM622U Multi-Mode to Single-Mode Fiber Converter Modules

The MSM100U/622U modules are MM to SM Fiber Converters Most of the high speed networking devices (such as ATM or Fast-Ethernet switches) are available with only multi-mode fiber-optic ports. Other devices – when offered with Single-Mode fiber interfaces are very expensive and not flexible in use. These modules provide the network designer with a flexible, cost effective and trouble-free tool for network extension. It is an universal, protocol transparent device, converting digital signals ranging up to 622Mbps from multi-mode to single mode fibers and distances of up to 150km . Being transparent, their deployment is easy and does not require any settings or measurements. In addition to the basic m/m/f to s/m/f modules, s/m/f to s/m/f modules are available to be used as network extenders or wavelength converters. All MetroStar modules are hot swappable and equipped with two self-clinching screws for easy and safe module insertion and removal. A special LED indicates that the module is well inserted in its slot and “alive” even before links are connected.

ORDERING INFORMATION
Call 1-301-924-7400 ext. 17
MSM100U-SMR7 2500 Universal (100FX/ATM/OC3) Conversion Module, Multi Mode to Single Mode 1310nm,7km  2*dual SC 
MSM100U-SMR 2501 Universal (100FX/ATM/OC3) Conversion Module, Multi Mode to Single Mode 1310nm,15km  2*dual SC 
MSM100U-SM 2502 Universal (100FX/ATM/OC3) Conversion Module, Multi Mode to Single Mode 1310nm,25km  2*dual SC 
MSM100U-SML 2503 Universal (100FX/ATM/OC3) Conversion Module, Multi Mode to Single Mode 1310nm,40km  2*dual SC 
MSM100U-SML2 2504 Universal (100FX/ATM/OC3) Conversion Module, Multi Mode to Single Mode 1310nm,70km '2*dual SC
MSM100U-SML3 2505 Universal (100FX/ATM/OC3) Conversion Module, Multi Mode to Single Mode 1550nm100km,2*dual SC
MSM100U-SMLX 2506 Universal (100FX/ATM/OC3) Conversion Module, Multi Mode to Single Mode 1310nm,150km,2*dual SC
MSM100U-SMRF13 2507 Universal (100FX/ATM/OC3) Conversion Module, Multi Mode to Single Mode Single Fiber Strand 1310nm Tx,15km,  1 single+ 1 dualSC
MSM100U-SMRF15 2508 Universal (100FX/ATM/OC3) Conversion Module, m/m/f to s/m/f Single Fiber Strand 1550nm Tx,15km,  1 single+ 1dualSC
MSM100U-SME 2509 Universal (100FX/ATM/OC3)  Module, s/m/f to s/m/f Extender 1310nm,7km  to 25km ,2*dual SC 
MSM100U-SME-7-7 2518 Universal (100FX/ATM/OC3)  Module, s/m/f to s/m/f Extender 1310nm,7km  to 7km ,2*dual SC 
MSM100U-SME-L1-1 2510 Universal (100FX/ATM/OC3)  Module, s/m/f to s/m/f Extender 1310nm,40km  to 40km ,2*dual SC 
MSM100U-SME-L3-3 2511 Universal (100FX/ATM/OC3)  Module, s/m/f to s/m/f Extender 1550nm DFB,100km  to 100km ,2*dual SC 
MSM622U-SM 2512  Multi-Mode 1310nm  to Single-Mode 1310nm  ATM/OC12/STM-4 Media Converter ,25km,,2*dual SC
MSM622U-SML 2513  Multi-Mode 1310nm  to Single-Mode 1310nm DFB   ATM/OC12/STM-4 Media Converter ,40km, 2*dual SC
MSM622U-SML2 2514 Multi-Mode 1310nm  to Single-Mode 1550nm DFB   ATM/OC12/STM-4 Media Converter ,80km, 2*dual SC
MSM622U-SME-SM-SM 2515 Single-Mode 1310nm 25km   to Single-Mode 1310nm  ATM/OC12/STM-4 extender ,25km, 2*dual SC
MSM622U-SME-SM-L 2516 Single-Mode 1310nm 25km   to Single-Mode 1310nm DFB ATM/OC12/STM-4 extender ,40km, 2*dual SC
MSM622U-SME-SM-L2 2517 Single-Mode 1310nm 25km   to Single-Mode 1550nm DFB ATM/OC12/STM-4  extender ,80km, 2*dual SC
 

FibroLAN Products

     

1-301-924-7400
Sales Ext 17   Support Ext 25

© 2017 Data Connect Enterprise
3405
Olandwood Court
Olney, Maryland 20832