Company

Employment

Contact

Hot Products

Sale Items

Repairs

Services

Tech Info

Returns

Used Gear

Warranty

Credit

FibroLAN Options and Accessories for ALL products

FibroLAN Ltd. - Fiberoptic Networking - Home

FibroLAN Options and Accessories for ALL products

A variety of installation accessories, power supplies and extended distance single mode options is offered below.

ORDERING INFORMATION
Call 1-301-924-7400 ext. 17
S.CON/SMR7-1 B057 Single mode 1310nm, SC, (0-7km) option for  100Mbps  product. To be applied to  configurations not specified above (add to cost of the basic m/m product)
S.CON/SMR1 B058 Single mode 1310nm, SC, (5-15km) option for  100Mbps  product. To be applied to  configurations not specified above (add to cost of the basic m/m product)
S.CON/SM1 B022 Single mode 1310nm, SC, (10-25km) option for  100Mbps  product. To be applied to  configurations not specified above (add to cost of the basic m/m product)
S.CON/SM1/L B024 Single mode 1310nm, SC, (15-40km) option for  100Mbps  product. To be applied to  configurations not specified above (add to cost of the basic m/m product)
S.CON/SM1/L2 B045 Single mode 1310nm, SC, (25-70km) option for  100Mbps  product. To be applied to  configurations not specified above (add to cost of the basic m/m product)
S.CON/SM1/L3 B146 Single mode 1550nm, SC, (50-100km) option for  100Mbps  product. To be applied to  configurations not specified above (add to cost of the basic m/m product)
S.CON/SM1/LX B047 Single mode 1550nm, SC, (70-150km) option for  100Mbps  product. To be applied to  configurations not specified above (add to cost of the basic m/m product)
MCP5 B222 Mode Conditioned Patchcord, Simplex, 50micron, SC/SC, 2m, for  GBE 1310nm over mm applications
MCP6 B223 Mode Conditioned Patchcord, Simplex, 62.5micron, SC/SC, 2m, for  GBE 1310nm over mm applications
CBPS-DC48V B151 DC Power Supply cable, 2m,  for all products
PS48 B097 DC (-36 to -72 V) Power supply (instead of AC power supply) for F.CON1/H.CON/S.CON1,DLAxx, LTAxx, add cost of option to cost of the original AC powered product
PS24 B216 DC (18 to  36 V) Power supply (instead of AC power supply) for all above listed products, add cost of option to cost of the original AC powered product
PS12 B217 DC 12  V Power supply (instead of AC power supply) for all above listed products, add cost of option to cost of the original AC powered product
CTF-RM B012 19 Rack shelf for installation of up to 3 F.CON1/H.CON/S.CON1
RM2 B160 19 Rack shelf for installation of up to 2 DLAxx, LTAxx
SCH-WM B161 Wall Mount kit for F.CON1/H.CON/S.CON1
ETR B098 Extended Temperature Range (-10 to +70 Centigrade) for all  single channel products
FPS5033A 2106 Redundant power supply, 100 to 240VAC for F.CON8/16/12TL
FPS5033D 2107 Redundant power supply, -36 to -72 VDC
 

FibroLAN Products

     

1-301-924-7400
Sales Ext 17   Support Ext 25

2017 Data Connect Enterprise
3405
Olandwood Court
Olney, Maryland 20832