Company

Employment

Contact

Hot Products

Sale Items

Repairs

Services

Tech Info

Returns

Used Gear

Warranty

Credit

FibroLAN SNMP managed 10/100 TX -FX Single channel
S.CON1M/MA

FibroLAN Ltd. - Fiberoptic Networking - Home

FibroLAN SNMP managed 10/100 TX -FX Single channel S.CON1M/MA

This series is based on FibroLANís BMD technology (layer 2 MC). The device converts 10/100Mbps signals from its RJ45 ports to 100Mbps (100Base-FX) on its F/O port and extends them up to 150km. Its TP port operates both at auto-negotiation and forced modes allowing connection to any type of Ethernet or Fast Ethernet device, disregarding its duplex mode. It is equipped with an MDII/MDIX selector to eliminate the need of crossed patch-cables. The F/O port is set by default to 100Mbps FDX, ensuring maximal distance over the F/O link but can be forced to HDX to interoperate with other device. It is available with a variety of F/O connectors both single and dual fiber strand. Its extensive diagnostics (7LEDs/9 Functions) and an array of DIP switches (both on front panel) make its installation and maintenance an absolute success.

These devices are SNMP managed versions allow remote monitoring and control of the device. They include the MA technology therefore can manage remote MA enable devices which are not SNMP managed (H.CON/MA, F.CON1/MA)

ORDERING INFORMATION
Call 1-301-924-7400 ext. 17
S.CON1M/MA 3001 Single Channel 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX converter, BMD ( Buffered Media Domain),  SC connectors, multi-mode - 2km,SNMP Managed, MA enabled  
S.CON1M/MA/T 3002 Single Channel 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX converter, BMD ( Buffered Media Domain),  ST connectors, multi-mode - 2km,  SNMP Managed, MA enabled  
S.CON1M/MA/SMR7 3003 Single Channel 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX converter, BMD ( Buffered Media Domain),  SC connectors, single-mode1310nm - 7km ,  SNMP Managed , MA enabled 
S.CON1M/MA/SMR  3004 Single Channel 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX converter, BMD ( Buffered Media Domain),  SC connectors, single-mode 1310nm - 15km, SNMP Managed, MA enabled   
S.CON1M/MA/SM 3005 Single Channel 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX converter, BMD ( Buffered Media Domain),  SC connectors, single-mode 1310nm - 25km,SNMP Managed,  MA enabled 
S.CON1M/MA/SM/L 3006 Single Channel 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX converter, BMD ( Buffered Media Domain),  SC connectors, single-mode 1310nm - 40km, SNMP Managed, MA enabled  
S.CON1M/MA/SM/L2 3007 Single Channel 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX converter, BMD ( Buffered Media Domain),  SC connectors, single-mode 1310nm - 70km, SNMP Managed, MA enabled   
S.CON1M/MA/SM/L3 3008 Single Channel 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX converter, BMD ( Buffered Media Domain),  SC connectors, single-mode - 100km, 1550nm DFB, SNMP Managed, MA enabled  
S.CON1M/MA/SM/LX 3009 Single Channel 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX converter, BMD ( Buffered Media Domain),  SC connectors, single-mode - 150km, 1550nm DFB, SNMP Managed, MA enabled  
S.CON1M/MA/SM/F1 3010 Single Channel 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX converter, BMD ( Buffered Media Domain) ,  SC connectors, single-mode - 20km, Single Fiber Strand, 1310nm Rx/Tx, SNMP Managed, MA enabled
S.CON1M/MA/SMRF13 3011 Single Channel 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX converter, BMD ( Buffered Media Domain) ,  SC , single-mode - 15km, Single Fiber Strand, 1310nm Tx/1550Rx  , SNMP Managed, MA enabled
S.CON1M/MA/SMRF15 3012 Single Channel 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX converter, BMD ( Buffered Media Domain) ,  SC , single-mode - 15km, Single Fiber Strand1550nm Tx /1310 Rx internal PS,SNMP Managed, MA enabled
 

FibroLAN Products

     

1-301-924-7400
Sales Ext 17   Support Ext 25

© 2017 Data Connect Enterprise
3405
Olandwood Court
Olney, Maryland 20832