Company

Employment

Contact

Hot Products

Sale Items

Repairs

Services

Tech Info

Returns

Used Gear

Warranty

Credit

FibroLAN S.CON
10/100TX-FX Media Converters

FibroLAN Ltd. - Fiberoptic Networking - Home

FibroLAN 10/100TX-FX S.CON series Media Converters


This series is based on FibroLANís BMD technology (layer 2 MC). The device converts 10/100Mbps signals from its RJ45 ports to 100Mbps (100Base-FX) on its F/O port and extends them up to 150km. Its TP port operates both at auto-negotiation and forced modes allowing connection to any type of Ethernet or Fast Ethernet device, disregarding its duplex mode. It is equipped with an MDII/MDIX selector to eliminate the need of crossed patch-cables. The F/O port is set by default to 100Mbps FDX, ensuring maximal distance over the F/O link but can be forced to HDX to interoperate with other device. It is available with a variety of F/O connectors both single and dual fiber strand. Its extensive diagnostics (7LEDs/9 Functions) and an array of DIP switches (both on front panel) make its installation and maintenance an absolute success. The SNMP managed versions allow remote monitoring and control of the device.

 

ORDERING INFORMATION
Call 1-301-924-7400 ext. 17

 
S.CON1 B017 Single Channel 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX converter, BMD ( Buffered Media Domain)  SC connectors, multi-mode - 2km  
S.CON1/T B019 Single Channel 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX converter, BMD ( Buffered Media Domain)  ST connectors, multi-mode - 2km 
S.CON1-48 B060 Single Channel 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX converter, BMD ( Buffered Media Domain),  SC connectors, multi-mode -2km, internal  -48VDC PS  
S.CON1/SMR7 B015 Single Channel 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX converter, BMD ( Buffered Media Domain) ,  SC connectors, single-mode -7km  
S.CON1/SMR B059 Single Channel 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX converter, BMD ( Buffered Media Domain) ,  SC connectors, single-mode - 15km
S.CON1/SM B061 Single Channel 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX converter, BMD ( Buffered Media Domain) ,  SC connectors, single-mode - 25km
S.CON1/SM/L B027 Single Channel 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX converter, BMD ( Buffered Media Domain) ,  SC connectors, single-mode - 40km 
S.CON1/SM/L2 B028 Single Channel 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX converter, BMD ( Buffered Media Domain) ,  SC connectors, single-mode - 70km  
S.CON1/SM/L3 B147 Single Channel 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX converter, BMD ( Buffered Media Domain) ,  SC connectors, single-mode - 100km 1550nm, DFB
S.CON1/SM/LX B029 Single Channel 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX converter, BMD ( Buffered Media Domain) ,  SC connectors, single-mode - 150km 1550nm, DFB
S.CON1/SM/F1 B025 Single Channel 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX converter, BMD ( Buffered Media Domain) ,  SC connectors, single-mode - 20km,1310nm receive and transmit Single Fiber Strand  
S.CON1/SMRF13 B030 Single Channel 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX converter, BMD ( Buffered Media Domain ,SC connectors, single-mode - 15km,1310nm Tx/ 1550nm Rx   Single Fiber Strand 
S.CON1/SMRF15 B034 Single Channel 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX converter, BMD ( Buffered Media Domain) ,  SC connectors, single-mode - 15km,1550nm Tx/1310nm Rx   Single Fiber Strand 
S.CON1M B077 Single Channel 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX converter, BMD ( Buffered Media Domain),  SC connectors, multi-mode - 2km, SNMP Managed  
S.CON1M/T B035 Single Channel 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX converter, BMD ( Buffered Media Domain),  ST connectors, multi-mode - 2km, SNMP Managed  
S.CON1M/SMR7 B036 Single Channel 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX converter, BMD ( Buffered Media Domain),  SC connectors, single-mode - 7km ,  SNMP Managed  
S.CON1M/SMR  B037 Single Channel 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX converter, BMD ( Buffered Media Domain),  SC connectors, single-mode - 15km,  SNMP Managed  
S.CON1M/SM B078 Single Channel 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX converter, BMD ( Buffered Media Domain),  SC connectors, single-mode - 25km, SNMP Managed  
S.CON1M/SM/L B038 Single Channel 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX converter, BMD ( Buffered Media Domain),  SC connectors, single-mode - 40km,  SNMP Managed  
S.CON1M/SM/L2 B039 Single Channel 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX converter, BMD ( Buffered Media Domain),  SC connectors, single-mode - 70km, SNMP Managed  
S.CON1M/SM/L3 B148 Single Channel 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX converter, BMD ( Buffered Media Domain),  SC connectors, single-mode - 100km, 1550nm,DFB,SNMP Managed  
S.CON1M/SM/LX B048 Single Channel 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX converter, BMD ( Buffered Media Domain),  SC connectors, single-mode - 150km, 1550nm,DFB, SNMP Managed  
S.CON1M/SM/F1 B026 Single Channel 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX converter, BMD ( Buffered Media Domain) ,  SC connectors, single-mode - 20km, Single Fiber Strand, 1310nm receive and transmit, SNMP Managed
S.CON1M/SMRF13 B053 Single Channel 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX converter, BMD ( Buffered Media Domain) ,  SC connectors, single-mode - 15km, Single Fiber Strand, 1310nm Tx/1550nm Rx, SNMP Managed
S.CON1M/SMRF15 B054 Single Channel 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX converter, BMD ( Buffered Media Domain) ,  SC connectors, single-mode - 15km, Single Fiber Strand, 1550nmTx /1310nm Rx , SNMP Managed

 

FibroLAN Products

     

1-301-924-7400
Sales Ext 17   Support Ext 25

© 2017 Data Connect Enterprise
3405
Olandwood Court
Olney, Maryland 20832